homeactivitiesreflectionsDaily Mass Readingslinkscontact us
December

SUNDAYshim

shimMONDAY

shimTUESDAY

shimWEDNESDAY

shimTHURSDAY

shimFRIDAY

shimSATURDAY

       

shim1

Is 26:1-6

Ps 118

Mt 7:21,24-27

shim2

Is 29:17-24

Ps 27

Mt 9:27-31

shim3

St Francis Xavier

Is 30:19-21, 23-26

Ps 147

Mt 9:35-10:1,5,6-8

shim4

2nd WEEK OF ADVENT

Is 11:1-10

Ps 72:1-2,7-8,12-13,17

Rom 15:4-9

Mt 3:1-12

shim5

Is 35:1-10

Ps 85

Lk 5:17-26

shim6

Is 40:1-11

Ps 96

Mt 18:12-14

shim7

St Ambrose

Is 40:25-31

Ps 103

Mt 11:28-30

shim8

SOLEMNITY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF MARY

Gn 3:9-15,20

Ps 98

Eph 1:3-6,11-12

Lk 1:26-38

shim9

Is 48:17-19

Ps 1

Mt 11:16-19

shim10

Sir 48:1-4,9-11

Ps 80

Mt 17:9,10-13

shim11

3rd WEEK OF ADVENT

Is 35:1-6,10

Ps 146:6-7,8-9,9-10

Stg 5:7-10

Mt 11:2-11

shim12

Zec 2:14-17

Jdt 13

Lk 1:26-38

shim13

Zep 3:1-2,9-13

Ps 34

Mt 21:28-32

shim14

Is 45:6-8,18,21-25

Ps 85

Lk 7:18-23

shim15

Is 54:1-10

Ps 30

Lk 7:24-30

shim16

Start of Simbang Gabi

Is 56:1-3,6-8

Ps 67

Jn 5:33-36

shim17

Gn 49:2, 8-10

Ps 72

Mt 1:1-17

shim18

4th WEEK OF ADVENT

Is 7:10-14

Ps 24

Rom 1:1-7

Mt 1:18-24

shim19

Jgs 13:2-7,24-25

Ps 71

Lk 1:5-25

shim20

Is 7:10-14

Ps 24

Lk 1:26-38<

shim21

Sg 2:8-14

Ps 33

Lk 1:39-45

shim22

1 Sm 1:24-28

1 Sm 2

Lk 1:46-56

shim23

Mal 3:1-4, 23-24

Ps 25

Lk 1:57-66

shim24

2 Sm 7:1-5,8-12,14,16

Ps 89

Lk 1:67-79

shim25

CHRISTMAS MIDNIGHT

Is 9:1-6

Ps96

Ti 2:11-14

Lk 2:1-14

SOLEMNITY OF THE NATIVITY OF THE LORD

Is 52:7-10

Ps 98

Heb 1:1-6

Jn 1:1-18

shim26

St Stephen

Acts 6:8-10;7:54-59

Ps 31

Mt 10:17-22

shim27

ST JOHN EVANGELIST

1 Jn 1:1-4

Ps 97

Jn 20:1,2-8

shim28

FEAST OF HOLY INNOCENTS

1 Jn 1:5-2:2

Ps 124

Mt 2:13-18

shim29

1 Jn 2:3-11

Ps 96

lk 2:22-35

shim30

FEAST OF THE HOLY FAMILY

Sir 3:2-6,12-14

Ps 128

Col 3:12-21

Mt 2:13-15,19-23

shim31

1 Jn 2:18-21

Ps 96

Jn 1:1-18

 

 

BACK TO TOP

 

divider

 

shim

JANUARY 2017

SUNDAYshim

shimMONDAY

shimTUESDAY

shimWEDNESDAY

shimTHURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

shim1

SOLEMNITY OF MARY, HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

Blg 6:22-27

Ps 67:2-3, 5, 6, 8

Gal 4:4-7

Mt 5:1-12

shim2

Sts Basil the Great & Gregory of Nazianzen

1 Jn 2:22-28

Ps 98

Jn 1:19-28

shim3

Christmas Weekday

1 Jn 2:29–3:6

Ps 98

Jn 1:14a,12a

shim4

Christmas Weekday

1 Jn 3:7-10

Ps 98

Jn 1:35-42

shim5

Christmas Weekday

1 Jn 3:7-10

Ps 98

Jn 1:35-42

shim6

Christmas Weekday

1 Jn 5:5-13

Ps 147

Mk 1:7-112

shim7

Christmas Weekday

1 Jn 5:14-21

Ps 14

1 Jn 5:14-21

shim8

SOLEMNITY OF THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD

Is 60:1-6

Ps 72

Ef 3:2-3,5-6

Mt 2:1-12

shim9

FEAST BAPTISM OF THE LORD

Is 42:1-4, 6-7

Ps 29:1-2,3-4,3,9-10

Mt 3:13-17

ALTERNATE READINGS

Is 40:1-5, 9-11

Ps 104

shim10

Heb 2:5-12

Ps 8:2,5,6-7,8-9

Mk 1:21-28

shim11

Heb 2:14-18

Ps 105:1-2,3-4,6-7,8-9

Mk 1:29-39

shim12

Heb 3:7-14

Ps 95:6-7,8-9,10-11

Mk 1:40-45

shim13

Heb 4:1-5

Ps 78:3,4, 6-7, 8

Mk 2:1-12

shim14

Heb 4:12-16

Ps 19:8,9,10,15

Mk 2:13-17

shim15

Feast of Sto Niño

Is 9:1-6

Ps 98

Eph 1:3-6,15-18

Mk 10:13-16

shim16

Heb 5:1-10

Ps 110

Mk 2:18-22

shim17

Heb 6:10-20

Ps 111

Mk 2:23-28

shim18

Heb 7:1-3, 15-17

Ps 110

Mk 3:1-6

shim19

Heb 7:25-8:6

Ps 40

Mk 3:7-12

shim20

Heb 8:6-13

Ps 85

Mk 3:13-19

shim21

St Agnes,virgin/martyr

Heb 9:2-3,11-14

Ps 47

Mk 3:20-21

shim22

3rd SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Is 8:23-9:3-1

Ps 27

1 Cor 1:10-13,17

Mt 4:12-23

shim23

Heb 9:15, 24-28

Ps 98

Mk 3:22-30

shim24

Heb 10:1-10

Ps 40

MK 3:31-35

shim25

Conversion of St Paul, Apostle

Acts 22:3-16

Ps 117

Mk 16:15-18

shim26

Sts Timothy & Titus,bishops

Heb 10:19-25

Ps 24:

Mk 4:21-25

shim27

Heb 10:32-39

Ps 37

Mk 4:26-34

shim

shim28

Heb 11:1-2,8-19

Luke 1

Mk 4:35-41

shim

shim29

4th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Zep 2:3; 3:12-1

Ps 146

1 Cor 1:26-31

Mt 5:1-12

shim30

Heb 11:32-40

Ps 31

Mk 5:1-20

shim

shim31

St John Bosco, priest

Heb 12:1-4

Ps 22

Mk 5:21-43

       

 

BACK TO TOP

 

divider

 

February 2017

SUNDAYshim

shimMONDAY

shimTUESDAY

shimWEDNESDAY

shimTHURSDAY

shimFRIDAY

shimSATURDAY

     

shim1

Heb 12:1-4

Ps 22

Mk 5:21-43

shim2

Presentation of the Lord

Mal 3:1-4

Ps 24

Heb 2:14-18

Lk 2:22-40

shim3

St Blaise, bishop/martyr

Heb 13:1-8

Ps 27

Mk 6:14-29

shim4

Is 58:7-10

Ps 72

Mk 6:45-52

shim5

5th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Is 58:7-10

Ps 29

1 Cor 2:1-5

Mt 5:13-16

shim6

Sts Paul Miki & Companion martyrs

Gn1:1-19

Ps 104

Mk 6:53-56

shim7

Gn 1:20-2:4

Ps 8

Mk 7:1-13

shim8

Gn 2:4-9,15-17

Ps 104

Mk 7:14-23

shim9

Gn 2:18-25

Ps 128

Mk 7:24-3

shim10

St Scholastica, virgin

Gn 3:1-8

Ps 32

Mk 7:31-37

shim11

Gn 3:9-24

Ps 90

Mk 8:1-10

shim12

6th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Sir 15:15-20

Ps 119

1 Cor 2:6-10

Mt 5:17-37

shim13

Gn 4:1-15, 25

Ps 50

Mk 8:11-13

shim14

St Cyril, monk & Methodious, bishop

Gn 6:5-8; 7:1-5,10

Ps 29

Mk 8:14-21

shim15

Gn 8:6-13, 20-22

Ps 116

Mk 8:22-26

shim16

Gn 9:1-13

Ps 102

Mk 8:27-33

shim17

Gn 11:1-9

Ps 33

Mk 8:34-9:1

shim18

Heb 11:1-7

Ps 145

Mk 9:2-13

shim19

7th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Lv 19:1-2, 17-18

Ps 103

1 Cor 3:16-23

Mt 5:38-48

shim20

Sir 1:1-10

Ps 93

Mk 9:14-29

shim21

Sir 2:1-11

Ps 23

Mt 16:13-19

shim22

Chair of St Peter, Apostle

1 Pt 5:1-4

Ps 23

Mt 16:13-19

shim23

St Polycarp, bishop/martyr

Sir 5:1-8

Ps 1

Mk 9:41-50

shim24

Sir 6:5-17

Ps 119

Mk 10:1-12

shim25

Sir 17:1-15

Ps 103

Mk 10:13-16

shim26

8th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Is 49:14-15

Ps 62

1 Cor 4:1-5

Mt 6:24-34

shim27

Sir 17:20-24

Ps 32

Mk 10:17-27

shim28

Sir 35:1-12

Ps 50

Mk 10:28-31

       

 

BACK TO TOP

 

divider

 

We thank the Lectors and Priests from the following Parishes and Communities who participated in the Daily Mass Readings:

Our Lady of Remedies Parish * St. Andrew the Apostle Parish * St. John Bosco Parish Makati * 

St. Paul the Apostle Parish (Diocese of Cubao) * Sto Niño de Paz Chapel (Greenbelt) * Blessed Sacrament Parish *

Sta. Rosa de Lima Parish (Diocese of Pasig) * Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish (Diocese of Cubao)

EDSA Shrine * San Ildefonso Parish Makati * San Isidro Labrador (Diocese of Parañaque)* 

Shrine of Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal (Diocese of Parañaque) * Christ the King Parish (Diocese of San Pablo) 

St. John Bosco Parish Tondo * St. Peter and Paul Parish Makati * Our Lady of Fatima Parish  

Buklod ng Panginoon * National Shrine of the Sacred Heart of Jesus * Hearts of Jesus and Mary Parish (Diocese of Cubao) 

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Shrine (Diocese of Cubao) * Sanctuario de San Jose * Holy Cross *

National Shrine of Mary Help of Christians (Diocese of Paranaque) * Mary Mother of the Church (Diocese of Paranaque) *

St Alphonsus Mary de Liguori Parish  * Archdiocesan Shrine of the Divine Mercy  * Espiritu Santo Parish  *

Most Holy Trinity Parish  *Mary Mother of Hope Chapel (Landmark)  *

 

 

divider

 

BACK TO TOP

English Filipino